Sunday, October 2, 2022
US Daily News Onlne


Programming of the Festival of the UAS 2022 Central North Unit

Sinaloa.- The Autonomous University of Sinaloa (UAS) started programming International University Festival of Culture in its XXVII edition In the…

By admin , in news , at May 7, 2022 Tags: ,

Sinaloa.- The Autonomous University of Sinaloa (UAS) started programming International University Festival of Culture in its XXVII edition In the Central North Regional Unit to be held from May 5 to 13.

UAS invites citizens to enjoy an outstanding program made up of university, local, national and international groups.

Read more: Ricardo Montaner’s concert at the Culiacan livestock fair is suspended due to “technical failure”

Monday 9 May

Angostura

danza
folk dance group
La Reforma Preparatory Academic Unit
at 10:00

music
country music group
La Reforma Preparatory Academic Unit
at 10:00

guasave

danza
folk dance group
Casa Blanza High School Academic Unit Extension Palos Verdes
10 o’clock

music
country music group
Guasave Daytime Preparatory Academic Unit
at 10:00

music
country music group
Casa Blanca Preparatory Academic Unit, Extension Palos Verdes
at 10:00

Theater
theater group
Casa Blanca Preparatory Academic Unit, Extension Palos Verdes

danza
folk dance group
Guasave Daytime Preparatory Academic Unit
at 16:00

Mokorito

danza
macuilxochitl
folk dance group
Lazaro Cardenas Preparatory Academic Unit
at 10:00

music
Banda Regional
Lazaro Cardenas Preparatory Academic Unit
at 10:00

music
Trova. music by
Wayne Ramos
Mokorito University City
at 16:00

salvador alvarado

danza
Modern and Jazz Dance Groups
Guamchil High School Educational Unit
at 11:00

music
sound of classical guitar strings
Jose Trinidad Riviera Felix in concert
Auditorium of the Faculty of Economic, Administrative and Technical Sciences
at 16:00

sinaloa de leva

music
versatile music group
elementary education unit
venancio leva murillo
at 10:00

music
sax concert
Neri Orlando Quinterocotta
elementary education unit
venancio leva murillo
at 10:00

Wednesday May 11

Angostura

danza
folk dance group
La Reforma High School Academic Unit, Extension Gato de Laras
at 10:00

music
elder’s style
country music group
La Reforma Preparatory Academic Unit
at 10:00

music
country music group
La Reforma High School Academic Unit, Extension Gato de Laras
at 10:00

guasave

music
country music group
Guasave Diurna Preparatory Academic Unit, Extension Engg. Juan de Dios Batiz Parades (La Trinidad)
at 10:00

music
country music group
Casa Blanca Preparatory Academic Unit, Extn. El Progresso
at 10:00

danza
folk dance group
Guasev Daytime Preparatory Academic Unit. Extension Las Moraso
at 16:00

Mokorito

danza
macuilxochitl
folk dance group
Lazaro Cardenas High School Academic Unit Extension Cerro Agudo
at 10:00

music
Banda Regional
Lazaro Cardenas High School Academic Unit, Extension Cerro Agudo
at 10:00

sinaloa de leva

music
versatile music group
elementary education unit
Venancio Leva Murillo, Extension Bakubirito
at 10:00

danza
macuilxochitl
folk dance group
academic unit
Venancio Leva Murillo, Extension Bakubirito
at 10:00

salvador alvarado

exposure
painting workshop exhibition
Guamchil High School Educational Unit
at 10:00

Theater
theater group
Guamchil High School Educational Unit
at 11:00

music
Tribute to two great men: Armando Manzanero and Agustin Larras
(trumpet concerto)
Hector Enrique Ibarra Gallardo
Auditorium of the Faculty of Economic, Administrative and Technical Sciences (FCEAT)
at 16:00

music
unforgettable tune
Concerts by UAA Teachers
EXT Mokorito-Guamchil
Auditorium of the Faculty of Economic, Administrative and Technical Sciences
at 18:00

music
if i were born again
Rafael Marquez in concert
Esplanade of the Faculty of Economic, Administrative and Technical Sciences
at 19:00

Thursday 12 May

Angostura

danza
folk dance group
La Reforma High School Academic Unit, Extension Chinitos
at 10:00

guasave

music
country music group
Guasave Diurna Preparatory Educational Unit, Extension Corerepe
at 10:00

music
country music group
Casa Blanca Preparatory Academic Unit, Extn- Bamoa Station
at 10:00

salvador alvarado

music
country music group
Guamchil High School Academic Unit, Extension Las Brisasso
at 10:00

Theater
theater group
Guamchil High School Academic Unit, Extension Las Brisasso
at 10:00

music
Concert ‘Big Band at My School’
UAA Ext Mocorito-Guamúchil . Ka Big Band School
FCEAT Auditorium
at 18:00

music
“Tribute to Latin American Popular Music of the 20th Century”
Teacher Orle Castro and the duet Hanos Sainz in concert
Ballet Macuilxochitl . with
Salvador Alvarado Municipal Auditorium
at 19:00

sinaloa de leva

danza
xochiquetzal
Folklore Dance Group by Master Aidan Flores
Venancio Leva Murillo High School Academic Unit
at 10:00

Friday May 13

Angostura

danza
folk dance group
La Reforma High School Academic Unit, Extension Costa Azulu
at 10:00

guasave

danza
xochiquetzal
Folklore Dance Group by Master Aidan Flores
Casa Blanca Preparatory Academic Unit, Extension Leon Fonseca
at 10:00

music
country music group
Guasave Daytime High School Academic Unit, Extn. La Entrada
at 10:00

exposure
Painting Workshop Exhibition
Edgar Arias, teacher of the Guasave Daytime Preparatory Academic Unit
at 11:00

Theater
kachibaches
theater group
Guasave Daytime Preparatory Academic Unit
at 11:00

Mokorito

music
Trova and Bolero
Duet Hnos in concert. sainj
throw, cu
at 16:00

salvador alvarado

music
video game music
UAA Ext Mocorito-Guamúchil . piano concerts by the students of
FCEAT Auditorium
at 16:00

Ruben Rocha Moya remembers conversation with Luis Enrique Ramirez